Introduction To Our Awards

For many years, The Society has given support to young people while they are  in professional training and to Overseas Students at British Universities selected by The British Council or chosen by Fellow Knights to become "Esquires."

Now that the Colleges, which select for us young people of outstanding abilities in their chosen fields of music, art, conservation and other creative activities, are Associated with The Society, we propose to list the names of these determined young people who have, in recent years, received our Awards.

We will then endeavour to keep in touch with the students and their Colleges  and from time  time include here stories of real significance, which can enhance their careers and offer credit to these wonderful training institutions which developed their talents into professional skills.

Recent Awards

Arts Educational Schools London
 
Chelsea College of Art

City and Guilds of London Arts School

The Royal Academy of Art

  • 2015 Daniel Dumin (Design products)

  • 2015 Andrea Zucchini (Sculpture)
  • 2014 Cibelle Cavalli Bastos (Painting)

  • 2014 Holly May Mahoney (Service Design)

The Royal Academy of Music

The Royal College of Music

The Inner Temple

  • 2021 Harry Garside

  • 2020 Ruby Jamieson

  • 2019 Emily Quinn

  • 2017 Rhys Rosser

  • 2016 Ryan Turner

  • 2015 Alexander Small

  • 2014 Tessa Buchanan

  • 2013 Lucy Wright

The Middle Temple

  • 2020 Camila Ferraro      

  • 2019 Lettie Egan

  • 2019 Nicole Choong

  • 2017 Amy Woolfson

  • 2016 Ryan Turner

  • 2015 Karen Reid

  • 2014 Ali Khan

  • 2013 Karlia Lykougou

The Guildhall School of Music

  • 2015 Andrew Brown (Tenor)

  • 2014 Ryan James (French Horn)

  • 2013 Alessandro Fisher (Tenor)

  • 2012 Lauren Reeve-Rawlings (French Horn)

The Royal School of Needlework

  • 2020 Elize Tutere

  • 2019 Emilie Donielaite

  • 2017 Elizabeth (Lizzie) Lowe

  • 2016 Claire de Waard

  • 2015 Laura Baverstock

  • 2014 Ruby Le Galle

  • 2013 Alexandra (Sasha) Kalyakina

  • 2012 Hanny Newton

 

The Royal College of Surgeons

  • 2019 Ellen Ross (Northe East)

  • 2019 Leo Brown (North East)

  • 2017 George Mori

  • 2017 Ata Jaffer

  • 2016 Oliver Brown and Alex Newman

  • 2015 Andrei Tanase and Akinyemi Idownu

  • 2014 Rumina Begum and Mohammed Tahir

 

St. Paul's Way Trust School

College of Policing Award

©2019 BY THE HONOURABLE SOCIETY OF KNIGHTS OF THE ROUND TABLE.